Piobaireachd Results Tables 2019

A Grade

Results
London Gathering - Gillies (A&P) - Nov. 2, 2019
1st Callum Beaumont 5
2nd Alasdair Henderson 4
3rd Steven Leask 3
4th Roderick Macleod 2
5th Sarah Muir 1
Captain John MacLellan Memorial - Oct. 5, 2019
1st Sarah Muir 5
2nd Jamie Forrester 4
3rd Gordon Mccready 3
4th Jonathan Greenlees 2
5th Sandy Cameron 1
Blairgowrie Games - Sept. 8, 2019
1st Steven Leask 5
2nd Sarah Muir 4
3rd James Mackenzie 3
4th Sandy Cameron 2
Inverary Highland Games - July 16, 2019
1st Cameron Macdougall 5
2nd Jamie Forrester 4
3rd Sarah Muir 3
4th Connor Sinclair 2
5th Angus Maccoll 1
Roseneath Games - July 14, 2019
1st William Geddes 5
2nd Allan Russell 4
3rd Darach Urquhart 3
4th Angus Maccoll 2
Blair Atholl - May 26, 2019
1st Sarah Muir 5
2nd Sandy Cameron 4
3rd Steven Leask 3
4th Darach Urquhart 2
5th Angus Maccoll 1
Highland and Islands Festival - May 4, 2019
1st Sarah Muir 5
2nd William Geddes 4
3rd Sandy Cameron 3
4th Cameron Macdougall 2
5th Darach Urquhart 1
Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Sarah Muir 23
Steven Leask 11
Sandy Cameron 10
William Geddes 9
Jamie Forrester 8
Cameron Macdougall 7
Darach Urquhart 6
Callum Beaumont 5
Alasdair Henderson 4
Angus Maccoll 4
Allan Russell 4
Gordon Mccready 3
James Mackenzie 3
Roderick Macleod 2
Jonathan Greenlees 2
Connor Sinclair 2

B Grade

Results
London Gathering - Nov. 2, 2019
1st Calum Brown 5
2nd Andrew Ferguson 4
3rd Alex Gehrig 3
4th Callum Wynd 2
5th Ashley Mcmichael 1
Captain John MacLellan Memorial - Oct. 5, 2019
1st Ben Duncan 5
2nd Michael Fitzhenry 4
3rd Jamie Elder 3
4th Kristopher Coyle 2
5th Jonathon Simpson 1
Blairgowrie Games - Sept. 8, 2019
1st Ben Duncan 5
2nd Ursa Beckford 4
3rd Ross Miller 3
4th Callum Cowan 2
5th Jonathon Simpson 1
Inverary Highland Games - July 16, 2019
1st John Dew 5
2nd Ben Duncan 4
3rd Ashley Mcmichael 3
4th William Rowe 2
5th Lachie Dick 1
Roseneath Games - July 14, 2019
1st Edward Gaul 5
2nd Ross Miller 4
3rd Jamie Elder 3
4th John Dew 2
5th Ben Duncan 1
Georgetown PPBSO SM Qualifier - June 7, 2019
1st Ben Mcclamrock 5
2nd Teddy Krogh 4
3rd Jacob Dicker 3
4th Bobby Durning 2
5th John Macdonald 1
Blair Atholl - May 26, 2019
1st Ben Duncan 5
2nd Finlay Cameron 4
3rd John Dew 3
4th Calum Brown 2
5th Callum Wynd 1
Highland and Islands Festival - May 4, 2019
1st Ben Duncan 5
2nd William Rowe 4
3rd John Dew 3
4th Finlay Cameron 2
5th John Macdonald 1
BC Indoor SM Qualifier - April 19, 2019
1st Zephan Knichel 5
2nd Kevin Mclean 4
3rd Kate Kimove 3
4th Edward Mcilwaine 2
Duncan Johnstone Competition - March 16, 2019
1st Finlay Cameron 5
2nd John Dew 4
3rd Dan Nevans 3
4th Matt Pantaleoni 2
5th Kristopher Coyle 1
Metro Cup SM Qualifier - Feb. 16, 2019
1st Alex Gandy 5
2nd Ben Mcclamrock 4
3rd Ben Duncan 3
4th Ursa Beckford 2
5th Dan Lyden 1
Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Ben Duncan 28
John Dew 17
Finlay Cameron 11
Ben Mcclamrock 9
Calum Brown 7
Ross Miller 7
Jamie Elder 6
Ursa Beckford 6
William Rowe 6
Edward Gaul 5
Zephan Knichel 5
Alex Gandy 5
Andrew Ferguson 4
Ashley Mcmichael 4
Michael Fitzhenry 4
Teddy Krogh 4
Kevin Mclean 4
Alex Gehrig 3
Callum Wynd 3
Kristopher Coyle 3
Jacob Dicker 3
Kate Kimove 3
Dan Nevans 3
Jonathon Simpson 2
Callum Cowan 2
Bobby Durning 2
John Macdonald 2
Edward Mcilwaine 2
Matt Pantaleoni 2
Lachie Dick 1
Dan Lyden 1

C Grade

Results
Captain John MacLellan Memorial - Oct. 5, 2019
1st Angus Macphee 5
2nd Scott Wallace 4
3rd Archibald Drennan 3
4th Hamish Drennan 2
5th Ross Conner 1
Blairgowrie Games - Sept. 8, 2019
1st Anna Smart 5
2nd Fraser Allison 4
3rd Brodie Watson-Massey 3
4th Tony Adkins 2
5th Brian Mulhearn 1
Inverary Highland Games - July 16, 2019
1st Brodie Watson-Massey 5
2nd Fraser Allison 4
3rd Gwenael Dage 3
4th Brian Mulhearn 2
5th Angus Macphee 1
Roseneath Games - July 14, 2019
1st Timothy Ness 5
2nd Anna Smart 4
3rd Chiel Martens 3
4th Brad Davidson 2
5th Ryan Cupples-Menendez 1
Georgetown PPBSO - June 7, 2019
1st Brad Davidson 5
2nd Brendan Culver 4
3rd Tony Adkins 3
4th Bill Peters 2
Blair Atholl - May 26, 2019
1st Gwenael Dage 5
2nd Andrew Hutton 4
3rd Brodie Watson-Massey 3
4th Timothy Ness 2
5th Enora Morice 1
Highland and Islands Festival - May 4, 2019
1st Gavin Hardie 5
2nd Anna Smart 4
3rd Connor Kellett 3
4th Andrew Hutton 2
5th Robert (Bob) Low 1
Duncan Johnstone Competition - March 16, 2019
1st Archibald Drennan 5
2nd Timothy Ness 4
3rd Gavin Hardie 3
4th Ross Conner 2
5th Andrew Hutton 1
Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Anna Smart 13
Brodie Watson-Massey 11
Timothy Ness 11
Archibald Drennan 8
Fraser Allison 8
Gwenael Dage 8
Gavin Hardie 8
Brad Davidson 7
Andrew Hutton 7
Angus Macphee 6
Tony Adkins 5
Scott Wallace 4
Brendan Culver 4
Ross Conner 3
Brian Mulhearn 3
Chiel Martens 3
Connor Kellett 3
Hamish Drennan 2
Bill Peters 2
Ryan Cupples-Menendez 1
Enora Morice 1
Robert (Bob) Low 1

 

Site designed by duncan_ireland@yahoo.co.uk

Web Development by Sounds Like Design

Grading Commitee Login