Piobaireachd Results Tables 2019

A Grade

Results
Blair Atholl - May 26, 2019
1st Sarah Muir 5
2nd Sandy Cameron 4
3rd Steven Leask 3
4th Darach Urquhart 2
5th Angus Maccoll 1
Highland and Islands Festival - May 4, 2019
1st Sarah Muir 5
2nd William Geddes 4
3rd Sandy Cameron 3
4th Cameron Macdougall 2
5th Darach Urquhart 1
Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Sarah Muir 10
Sandy Cameron 7
William Geddes 4
Steven Leask 3
Darach Urquhart 3
Cameron Macdougall 2
Angus Maccoll 1

B Grade

Results
Georgetown PPBSO SM Qualifier - June 7, 2019
1st Ben Mcclamrock 5
2nd Teddy Krogh 4
3rd Jacob Dicker 3
4th Bobby Durning 2
5th John Macdonald 1
Blair Atholl - May 26, 2019
1st Ben Duncan 5
2nd Finlay Cameron 4
3rd John Dew 3
4th Calum Brown 2
5th Callum Wynd 1
Highland and Islands Festival - May 4, 2019
1st Ben Duncan 5
2nd William Rowe 4
3rd John Dew 3
4th Finlay Cameron 2
5th John Macdonald 1
BC Indoor SM Qualifier - April 19, 2019
1st Zephan Knichel 5
2nd Kevin Mclean 4
3rd Kate Kimove 3
4th Edward Mcilwaine 2
Duncan Johnstone Competition - March 16, 2019
1st Finlay Cameron 5
2nd John Dew 4
3rd Dan Nevans 3
4th Matt Pantaleoni 2
5th Kristopher Coyle 1
Metro Cup SM Qualifier - Feb. 16, 2019
1st Alex Gandy 5
2nd Ben Mcclamrock 4
3rd Ben Duncan 3
4th Ursa Beckford 2
5th Dan Lyden 1
Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Ben Duncan 13
Finlay Cameron 11
John Dew 10
Ben Mcclamrock 9
Zephan Knichel 5
Alex Gandy 5
Teddy Krogh 4
William Rowe 4
Kevin Mclean 4
Jacob Dicker 3
Kate Kimove 3
Dan Nevans 3
Bobby Durning 2
John Macdonald 2
Calum Brown 2
Edward Mcilwaine 2
Matt Pantaleoni 2
Ursa Beckford 2
Callum Wynd 1
Kristopher Coyle 1
Dan Lyden 1

C Grade

Results
Georgetown PPBSO - June 7, 2019
1st Brad Davidson 5
2nd Brendan Culver 4
3rd Tony Adkins 3
4th Bill Peters 2
Blair Atholl - May 26, 2019
1st Gwenael Dage 5
2nd Andrew Hutton 4
3rd Brodie Watson-Massey 3
4th Timothy Ness 2
5th Enora Morice 1
Highland and Islands Festival - May 4, 2019
1st Gavin Hardie 5
2nd Anna Smart 4
3rd Connor Kellett 3
4th Andrew Hutton 2
5th Robert (Bob) Low 1
Duncan Johnstone Competition - March 16, 2019
1st Archibald Drennan 5
2nd Timothy Ness 4
3rd Gavin Hardie 3
4th Ross Conner 2
5th Andrew Hutton 1
Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Gavin Hardie 8
Andrew Hutton 7
Timothy Ness 6
Brad Davidson 5
Gwenael Dage 5
Archibald Drennan 5
Brendan Culver 4
Anna Smart 4
Tony Adkins 3
Brodie Watson-Massey 3
Connor Kellett 3
Bill Peters 2
Ross Conner 2
Enora Morice 1
Robert (Bob) Low 1

 

Site designed by duncan_ireland@yahoo.co.uk

Web Development by Sounds Like Design

Grading Commitee Login