Piobaireachd Results Tables 2010

C Grade Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Greig Wilson 23
Gary Carruthers 18
Graham Drummond 16
Peter Hunt 16
Gordon Rowan 10
Gavin Ferguson 10
Andrew McPhee 9
Nils Michael 8
David Shedden 6
John Lee 5
Duncan Beattie 4
Ross Forrest 3
Donald Campbell 1
James Gore 1
Gareth Gardiner 1
Glenn Harris 1
Billy Stewart 1
C Grade Competition Results
B Grade Aggregate Championship
Player Points
Alasdair Henderson 20
Peter McCalister 11
Derek Midgley 10
Fraser Maitland 9
Greig Canning 8
Stuart Easton 8
Ashleigh Bell 7
George Stewart 7
Keith Bowes 6
Andrew Bonar 5
Andrew Carlisle 5
Jamie Forrester 5
Euan Dewar 4
William McIntyre 4
Mike Fitzhenry 3
Duncan Grant 3
Matt MacIsaac 3
Tracey Williams 3
Alan Clark 2
Alan B Clark 2
Douglas Gardiner 2
Andrew Travers 2
Matt Pantaleoni 1
Craig Sked 1
Craig Sutherland 1
Struan Thorpe 1
James Troy 1
B Grade Competition Results


B Grade Competitions
Duncan Johnstone Memorial - 20th March 2010
Judges : Willie Morrison & Donald MacPhee
1st Alasdair Henderson   5
2nd Greig Canning   4
3rd Mike Fitzhenry   3
4th Douglas Gardiner   2
5th Struan Thorpe   1
Blair Atholl - 30th May 2010
Judges : Brian Donaldson & Andrew Wright
1st Ashleigh Bell   5
2nd Derek Midgley   4
3rd Peter McCalister   3
4th Andrew Travers   2
5th Craig Sutherland   1
Rosneath - 18th July 2010
Judges : Alan Forbes & Andrew Wright
1st Derek Midgley   5
2nd Jamie Forrester   4
3rd Alasdair Henderson   3
4th Ashleigh Bell   2
5th Keith Bowes   1
Inveraray - 20th July 2010
Judges : George Lumsden & Ronnie McShannon
1st Keith Bowes   5
2nd Euan Dewar   4
3rd Alasdair Henderson   3
4th George Stewart   2
5th Jamie Forrester   1
Montrose - 1st August 2010
Judges : Duncan Watson & James Banks
1st Fraser Maitland   5
2nd Greg Canning   4
3rd Duncan Grant   3
4th Willie McIntyre   2
5th Craig Sked   1
Perth - 15th August 2010
Judges : Malcolm McRae & Jack Taylor
1st Stuart Easton In Praise of Morag 5
2nd Fraser Maitland The Groat 4
3rd Tracey Williams The Big Spree 3
4th Alan Clark MacDonald of Kinlochmoidart's Lament (No 1) 2
5th Matt Pantaleoni The Park Piobaireachd No 2 1
Cowal - 27th August 2010
Judges : John Wilson & Bob Worrall
1st Andrew Bonar   5
2nd Alistair Henderson   4
3rd Stuart Easton   3
4th Andrew Carlisle   2
Blairgowrie - 5th September 2010
Judges : Colin MacLellan & Malcolm McRae
1st Alistair Henderson   5
2nd Peter McCalister   4
3rd Andrew Carlisle   3
4th Willie McIntyre   2
5th Derek Midgley   1
London - 6th November 2010
Judges : Jack Taylor & Bruce Hitchings
1st George Stewart   5
2nd Peter McCalister   4
3rd Matt MacIsaac   3
4th Alan B Clark   2
5th James Troy   1


C Grade Competitions
Duncan Johnstone Memorial - 20th March 2010
Judges : Patricia Henderson & Iain Speirs
1st Graham Drummond   5
2nd David Shedden   4
3rd Gary Carruthers   3
4th Greig Wilson   2
5th Gareth Gardiner   1
Blair Atholl - 30th May 2010
Judges : Ronald Clark & Bill Wotherspoon
1st Greig Wilson   5
2nd Peter Hunt   4
3rd Gordon Rowan   3
4th Gary Carruthers   2
5th Duncan Beattie   1
Rosneath - 18th July 2010
Judges : Donald MacPhee & William Morrison
1st Gavin Ferguson   5
2nd Greig Wilson   4
3rd Gordon Rowan   3
4th Gary Carruthers   2
5th Peter Hunt   1
Inveraray - 20th July 2010
Judges : Hugh MacCallum & Iain MacFadyen
1st Andrew McPhee   5
2nd Gary Carruthers   4
3rd Ross Forrest   3
4th Gordon Rowan   2
5th Gavin Ferguson   1
Montrose - 1st August 2010
Judges : Ronald Clark, Patricia Henderson & Jim Hamilton
1st Greig Wilson   5
2nd Andrew MacPhee   4
3rd Peter Hunt   3
4th Gary Carruthers   2
5th Billy Stewart   1
Perth - 15th August 2010
Judges : Andrew Wright & Patricia Henderson
1st Gary Carruthers   5
2nd Graham Drummond   4
3rd Nils Michael   3
4th Gordon Rowan   2
5th Glenn Harris   1
Cowal - 27th August 2010
Judges : Malcolm McRae & Andrew Wright
1st John Lee   5
2nd Gavin Fergusson   4
3rd Peter Hunt   3
4th James Gore   2
Blairgowrie - 5th September 2010
Judges : Tom Speirs & Brian Donaldson
1st Greig Wilson   5
2nd Graham Drummond   4
3rd Duncan Beattie   3
4th David Shedden   2
5th Nils Michael   1
London - 6th November 2010
Judges : Tom Speirs & Hugh Jamieson
1st Peter Hunt   5
2nd Nils Michael   4
3rd Graham Drummond   3
4th Greig Wilson   2
5th Donald Campbell   1

 

Site designed by duncan_ireland@yahoo.co.uk

Web Development by Sounds Like Design

Grading Commitee Login